Privacy policy

Privacy policy Data protection policy https://ask.fm/dumakake

Corporación Alimentaria Peñasanta SA, with registered address at Sierra de Granda, s/n, CP 33.199, Siero, Asturias and with Corporate Tax ID No. A-03161270, registered in the Asturias Commercial Registry Volume 1649, Folio 2, Page AS-9927, is the owner of the web page you are visiting and the entity responsible for processing the data collected through this web site here.

Contact details visit web page

https://en.clubcooee.com/users/view/dumakake Owner: Corporación Alimentaria Peñasanta S.A

this web page Address: Sierra de Granda, s/n, CP 33.199, Siero, Asturias

Telephone +34 985 10 11 00

Data protection administrator details visit web page

In order to ensure correct management in processing your data, CAPSA has appointed a Data Protection Administrator, who can be contacted regarding any question you may have related to the processing of your personal data via [email protected] click here.

For what purpose is your data processed?

visit web page Personal data is used for the purpose of managing the services offered by CAPSA, as described below:

Contacting and managing website users. Visits to the factory, where it is possible to do so. Consumer, customer or supplier assistance services. Promotions and prize draws, advertised to such effect on the website. Commercial, promotional or advertising communications of proprietary products or services, when the user, consumer, customer or supplier has provided consent. Sending product and service offers based on personal preferences, behaviour and use of products and services, provided that the user, consumer, customer or supplier has authorised the processing of personal data associated with a user profile. Managing access to and sending communications for exclusive-access spaces for users and/or professionals on the websites where such access is provided through exclusive usernames and passwords for each user. Legitimacy of the processing?

The legitimacy for managing the services requested, as well as for processing orders and carrying our administrative and commercial tasks, is based on the execution of contractual obligations.

The legal basis for sending commercial communications is based on the user’s consent.

Conservation times

The data that users provide through the forms on the website is conserved as follows:

In the case of contracting services: As long the contractual relationship is valid and in any case, during the periods legally established to comply with the responsibilities derived from the Information Society Services Act. If the sending of commercial communications is accepted: As long as deletion is not requested by the interested party, during the legally established periods to comply with the responsibilities derived from the applicable legislation.

What security measures are applied?

CAPSA has implemented an Information Security Management System, which covers aspects related to all areas of the company in which personal data is processed or may be processed. CAPSA’s Information Security Management System therefore covers: security policies; security management; security related to HR; asset management; access control; cryptography; physical and environmental security; operational security; communications security; acquisition, development and maintenance; relationships with suppliers; information security incident management; business continuity management and legal compliance.

To whom is your information communicated?

The data you provide may be assigned to subsidiaries and group companies for management and administrative purposes, with legitimate interest as the basis of the communication.

The data will not be communicated to third parties – public and/or private entities – unless there is a legal obligation to do so or if the interested party has provided consent. Nor are international data transfers planned to foreign countries or organisations.

How can you exercise your rights?

Interested parties may object at any time to receiving communications and the processing of their data for any of the purposes listed in this policy by sending an email to [email protected], by clicking on the link that is provided at the bottom of each of the communications received, or by writing to CAPSA at Sierra de Granda, s/n, CP 33.199, Siero, Asturias, indicating in the subject: Ref. Data Protection and attaching a copy of your ID.

Interested parties may exercise the following rights:

Receive confirmation about whether CAPSA is processing your personal data. Access your personal data and request modification of any inaccurate data or, if applicable, request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. Request in certain circumstances: (i) Limit the processing of your data, in which case it will only be kept by CAPSA for the purpose of exercising or defending claims; and (ii) Oppose the processing of your data, in which case, CAPSA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or exercising or defending possible claims. To exercise the right of portability. You have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have provided to CAPSA, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to assign it to another person responsible for processing without being prevented by CAPSA, when the processing is based on consent, and is carried out by automated mechanisms. CAPSA informs you that you can submit a claim for the protection of your rights to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, to its electronic headquarters or to the postal address Calle Jorge Juan número 6, 28001, Madrid. However, in the first instance, you can file a complaint with the CAPSA Data Protection Administrator, who will resolve the claim within a maximum period of two months.